Original.png

Head to the desktop version for episode previews and exclusive content. Check out the episode list for Season 1 and Season 2 below.

Click here to stream all episodes on your favorite platform.

Season 1

1) Andrew Lipof (Boston, Massachusetts)

  • Get Gas Boston

​​

2) Francesca Coviello (Del Ray, Florida)

  • Coviello Photo

​​

3) Alexander Abell (Knoxville, Tennessee)

  • Lunchpool

​​

4) Darren Anderson (Tampa, Florida)

  • Stratecore Consultants

​​

5) Phil Michaels (Tampa, Florida)

  • Forbes 30 Under 30

  • Tembo Education

​​

6) Alexandria Bland (Houston, Texas)

  • Author, Blogger, Podcast Host

​​

7) Debbie Lundberg (Tampa, Florida)

  • Presenting Powerfully, Author, Speaker, Podcast Host

​​

8) Courtney Hartman (North Carolina)

  • Fitness Influencer, Fitness Coach

​​

9) Tristian Williams (Minneapolis, Minnesota)

  • Boomloop, Author

​​

10) Phil Gilchrist (Tampa, Florida)

  • Tampa Bay Lightning, Shore Fit Gym

​​

11) Mandela Leola van Eeden (Montana)

  • International Adventure Guide

​​

12) Sosh Adriano (Long Island, New York)

  • Whales Tale, Lota Veco Restaurants

​​

13) Mike Gorman (New York & New Jersey)

  • The Brothers Gorman, Freelancer

​​

14) Forbes Riley (St. Petersburg, Florida)

  • Fitness Hall of Fame

  • The $2 Billion Spokeswoman, SpinGym

​​

15) Ryan Robidoux (Tampa, Florida)

  • Envision Resource Group

​​

16) Dan Gorman (New York, New York)

  • Connect Cloud

​​

Gasparilla Overload (Episodes 17-27)

To celebrate Tampa, Florida's holiday, Vincent A. Lanci released these bonus episodes. He interviewed  entrepreneurs he first met in Florida.

17) Aj Favicchio (Los Angeles, California)

  • Director, Founder of Miles & AJ

​​

18) Meridith Alexander (St. Petersburg, Florida)

  • Speaker, Author, GRIT Mindset Academy

​​

19) Michelle "Soho Mini" Paltan (New York, New York)

  • Fashion Influencer, Blogger

​​

20) Jon Landers (Tampa, Florida)

  • TBAIMS

​​

21) Lauren Biese (Newburyport, Massachusets)

  • Good Karma Integrative Yoga

​​

22) Ricardo Rodriguez (Orlando, Florida)

  • Hop Scotch FTP

​​

23) Cassie Palmer (Tampa, Florida)

  • Independent Marketing Consultant

​​

24) Elena Bensonoff (Tampa, Florida)

  • Wholistic Inc., Author, Speaker, Consultant

​​

25) Supna Doshi (Tampa, Florida)

  • We Go Kids, Alinea Productions

​​

26) Matt McNair (Orlando, Florida)

  • MCN Films

​​

27) Anthony Travieso (Riverview, Florida)

  • US Army

  • 9-Line Tattoo

​​

28) Brittany Shillingford (Long Beach, New York)

  • Bizzy B Crafts

​​

29) Robert Swigart (Temecula, California)

  • US NAVY

  • Personal Life Coach, Speaker

​​

30) Brian Kornfeld (Tampa, FL)

  • Synapse Florida

​​

31) Vincent DeRiso (Northport, New York)

  • Revolution Fitness

​​

32) Dr. Debra Glassman (New York, New York)

  • Glassman Dental Care

​​

33) Jeffery Combs (Stockton, CA)

  • Golden Mastermind Seminars Inc. (GMS)

Season 2

34) JC Pohl (Austin, Texas)

  • Teen Truth

35) Gary Parks (New York, New York)

  • Gary Parks Services Inc., C- Level Consultant, Executive Coach, Speaker

36) Chris Roth (New York, New York)

  • Highline Wellness

37) Reuben Pressman (St. Petersburg, Florida)

  • Presence.io

38) Richard and Austin Allen (New York, Florida, Pennsylvania)

  • Best of Long Island 4 Years in a Row 2017-2020

  • APB Security

39) Samyr Qureshi (Tampa, Florida)

  • Forbes 30 Under 30

  • Knack

40) Dean Riskin (Long Island, New York)

  • Hair We Share

41) Kaywanda Lamb (Dallas, Texas)

  • Author, Speaker

42) Joseph Digilio (Long Island, New York)

  • Singer, Writer, Producer, Musician

43) Derrick Bliss (Valley Stream, New York)

  • Thump Local

44) Trent Clark (Illinois & Michigan)

  • 3x World Series Champion

  • Transitions, Leadershipity

45) Jordan Walker (Orlando, Florida)

  • Yac Chat, SoFriendly Designs

46) Corona Virus Stories and Testimonials- Day 1

  • Dr. Denise McDermott (Manhattan Beach, California), Adult and Child Psychologist

  • Sam Hager (Jersey City, New Jersey), 
    Global Supply Chain Manager in the liquor industry

  • Debbie Lundberg (Tampa, Florida),
    Founder and CEO of Presenting Powerfully

  • Glen Metropolit (Tampa, Florida), NHL Alumni

  • Mike Gorman (Long Island, New York),
    Founder and CEO of The Brothers Gorman

 

47) Corona Virus Stories and Testimonials- Day 2 

  • Jon Infeld (Paterson, New Jersey), 

Health and Physical Education Teacher at Paterson Arts and Science Charter School

  • AJ Favicchio (Los Angeles, California),
    Director

  • Michelle Angelique Poitier (Jacksonville, Florida), 
    Navy Veteran, Founder and CEO at Healing Women Healing Nations of NE Florida Inc.

  • Antonio Lombardo (Tampa, Florida), Co-Founder and CEO of Lombardo Team Real Estate

  • Meridith Alexander (St. Petersburg, Florida), CEO of GRIT Mindset Academy and Agency for Creative Talents

48) Corona Virus Stories and Testimonials- Day 3 

  • Tony Alexander (St. Louis, Missouri), People Leader at SGI Services

  • Carol Marino (Tampa, Florida), Executive Assistant at Tampa International Airport

  • Matt McNair (Orlando, Florida), Videographer/ Photographer

  • Supna Doshi, Co-Founder of We Go Kids and Alinea Productions

49) Corona Virus Stories and Testimonials- Day 4

  • Gab Cuchel (Lynbrook, NY), Pregnant at 33 Weeks, Assistant Studio Manager at Soul Cycle

  • Robert Swigart (Temecula, California), Retired NAVY and CEO and Founder at Nautical Coaching

  • Tonya McCollin Cajuste (West Palm Beach, Florida), Freelancer writer in Non-Profit Space

  • Brittany Lynn (Long Beach, NY), CEO and Founder of Bizzy B Crafts

50) Corona Virus Stories and Testimonials- Day 5

  • Alisa Lieberman (Long Island, New York), 
    Life Support Specialist at Northwell Health Hospital Systems

  • Daniel Trant (Denver, Colorado),
    Computer Software

  • Dr. Uchenna Umeh, MBA, FAAP (Helotes, Texas), Pediatrician, Keynote Speaker

  • Andrew Lipof (Boston, Massachusets),
    CEO and Founder of GetGas Boston

51) Aakash Patel (Tampa, Florida)

  • Elevate Inc.

52) Ian Dickson (Westchester, Pennsylvania)

  • Professional Athlete

  • OptiHealth Products, S2S

53) Antonio Lombardo (Tampa, Florida)

  • Lombardo Team Real Estate

54) Alexa Collins (Fort Lauderdale)

  • Independent Model

55) Chris Krimitsos (Tampa, Florida)

  • Interview #50

  • Podfest Multimedia Expo

56) Todd Palmer (Farmington, Michigan)

  • Made INC5000 List 6 Times

  • Extraordinary Advisors